Coaching Staff

Core All in Tennis Coaching Team
Lisa Brannan (Level 2 - Club Professional)

Lisa is currently a member of Tennis Australia and is qualified as a TA Club Professional (Level 2)
and TCA Development Coach (Level 1) and has 30 years coaching experience at all levels.

- 18 Years Coaching In Sydney And 12 Years In W.A.

- State League Player (3 Championships, 2 Finals, 1 Semi-Final)

- 2015 & 2016 - #1 ranked Female Doubles Player in WA

- 2014 / 2015 / 2016 Winner - Sunday +35's - Div 1

- National Doubles Champions 2008 & 2009 (Over 35).

- Various Singles & Doubles Titles In Both NSW & WA


 

Callum Ross (Level 2 - TA Club Professional)

Callum has 10 years Coaching experience at various centre’s in WA.

He has represented Western Australia in Pizzy Cup, winner of 2 Junior State League titles and has various
other singles & doubles titles.

Callum currently play’s Men’s Division 4 and has over 15 years competition playing experience in
Junior & Adult Competitions.

He is also studying Sports Management at Uni.
 

Donna Blackwell (Level 2 - Club Professional)


Donna has over 20 years coaching experience coaching all levels and she remains on of Perth’s best players. She is widely known throughout the tennis industry in Perth having played Pennants from a young age as well as competing in tournaments not only in Perth, but in the eastern states as well as many tournaments overseas.

She has played State League for over 10 years and won 8 titles

Won Player of the Year on multiple occasions

Won the WA Open several times - both singles & doubles 

Played in USA & Europe 

Studied & played in Germany’s European League

 

Shaun Moore (Level 1 - TA Development Coach)

Shaun has 8 years Coaching experience at various centre’s in WA.

He has represented Western Australia in Pizzy Cup.

Winner of Junior State League - 2 Seasons and Winner of various

WA singles & doubles titles. Shaun currently play’s Men’s Division 4 Pennants

He is currently studying Event Sport and Recreation Management at Uni.
 

Klay Sipila

Klay has 4 years coaching experience in Geraldton before joining the All in Tennis Team in 2015.

He has experience in coaching Kids Groups, Adult Groups and Kids Private lessons as well as
mid-west zone tennis camps.

Klay has competed in various tournaments in Perth and in the Eastern States.

Boys 14's Singles finalist at Country Week 2008 and Boys 18's singles finalist at Alice Springs NT 2009.

He’s had over 7 years of competition playing experience in Junior & Adult Tennis West Competitions.

Klay is currently studying Chiropractic at Uni.
 
 
Extended Team

Brittany Sheed (Australian Institute of Sport)

Brittany has been coaching for 4 years.

Prior to that Brittany was training at the A.I.S. in Canberra for 2 years as well as playing tournaments
throughout Australia and Overseas

Brittany is currently playing State League.

She is also studying Health & Nutrition at Uni, and studying to become a Doctor!!
 

Adam Kehane

Adam has been an Assistant Coach with the All in Tennis Team since 2012.

He is one of the most promising Junior Players in Western Australia having played Junior State League (16&under)
when he was just 14! He continues to play Junior State League with some great results as well as playing many Tournaments throughout WA.

Adam is still at school here in WA, but is working hard towards getting into an American University on a Tennis Scholarship when the time comes.
 

James Moore (Level 1 - TA Development Coach)

James has 4 years Coaching Experience at various centre’s in WA & Victoria.

He also has the role of Coach / Trainer / Hitting Partner / Travel Organizer for Professional Player Jessica Moore
whilst traveling & playing on the Australian, South African, North African, Asian and European ITF Challenger Tour.

He is currently studying Marketing & Public Relations at Uni.
 

Geoff Younger (Level 1 - TA Development Coach)

Geoff has been coaching for 8 years at various centre’s in WA.

He is currently playing Men’s Division 1 in the +35’s Sunday Tennis West Competition as well as
Division 1 Mixed Night comp.

He has 25 years competition experience.

Geoff is a qualified Physiotherapist specializing in rehabilitation and is currently studying Sports Science at Uni,
and has his B Sc from Uni.
 

Jessica Moore (Professional Touring Player)

Highest World Ranking Singles: 132

Grand Slams Success:
2008 Australian Open - Singles 2nd Rnd,
2008 US Open - Singles 2nd Rnd,
2008 Australian Junior Event - Singles R/Up
2008 Wimbledon Junior Event - Doubles WINNER,
2008 French Junior Event Doubles WINNER,
2009 Australian Open - Singles 2nd Round

Other Career Highlights:
2008 Federation Cup Representative
2010 Delhi Commonwealth Games - SILVER MEDAL
 

Marisa Gianotti (Level 1 - TA Development Coach)

Current World Rating’s: 909 Singles, 499 Doubles

Marisa has coached at Various clubs & schools since ’05.
Tennis West’s Player of the year ’07, ’09 & ’11,
WA Open Singles and Doubles Winner,
Current State League Player (2 Titles, 2 R/Up).

Plays many overseas tournaments.
 

Bryce Kelly (Level 1 - TA Development Coach)

Bryce has been coaching for 15 years at various courts throughout WA.

He has coached all ages and all levels of experience, from the smallest kids, through to some of the State’s best players.

Bryce also has played various tournaments at both Junior and Senior levels.

He also has his Working with Children Card.
 

Alyce Kelly (USA College Player)

Alyce has 4 years coaching experience following 4 years of playing American College Tennis.

She is playing throughout the US as well as Europe.

She is also a current State League Player as well as winner of various WA tournaments in both Junior and Senior levels.
 

BRITT